Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksSharda Cropchem Ltd
Sharda Cropchem Ltd

Sharda Cropchem Ltd

Symbol:SHARDACROP
Small Cap
LTP₹721.25
-6.4 (-0.88%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹6,565.8 Cr
P/E Ratio10.48
P/B Ratio2.26
Industry Ratio22.87
ROE21.71%
EPS (TTM)₹69.41
Dividend Yield2.06%
Book Value₹321.49
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E22.87
Outstanding Shares9.02 Cr
Beta1.31
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover4,427.473,270.964,045.163,579.77
Other Income59.5359.7640.2828.88
Total Revenue4,546.493,271.074,392.353,786.54
Total Expenditure3,872.012,907.883,693.323,061.95
Operating Profit674.49363.19699.03724.58
Interest21.4924.1920.1715.01
Gross Profit653339678.86709.57
Depreciation274.66267.13248.12245.33
Profit Before Tax378.3471.87430.74464.24
Tax54.2132.8877.377.87
Net Profit304.4231.91341.98349.28

About

Managing DirectorRamprakash V Bubna
Auditor NameB S R & Co LLP
Founded2004
Parent OrganizationSharda Cropchem Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹727

Prev Close

₹727.65

Today's High

₹727.95

Today's Low

₹712.85

52W High₹1,297
52W Low₹697.6
Volume52,374
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 13 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Sharda Cropchem Ltd (SHARDACROP) is ₹721.25 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.