Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksShree Renuka Sugars Ltd
Shree Renuka Sugars Ltd

Shree Renuka Sugars Ltd

Symbol:RENUKA
Small Cap
LTP₹22.82
+0.09 (0.4%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹4,840.19 Cr
P/E Ratio-6.2
P/B Ratio-2.71
Industry Ratio20.86
ROE29.59%
EPS (TTM)₹-3.67
Dividend Yield- -
Book Value₹-8.49
Face Value₹1
Sector P/E20.86
Outstanding Shares212.85 Cr
Beta0.64
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover10,914.2711,327.69,020.756,432.63
Other Income126.6339.885.7969.01
Total Revenue10,335.5812,119.019,223.816,278.2
Total Expenditure9,607.5911,396.618,574.325,816.24
Operating Profit727.99722.4649.49461.96
Interest811.04917.98591.4392.62
Gross Profit(83.05)(195.58)58.0969.34
Depreciation279.57266.23237.65207.91
Profit Before Tax(362.62)(461.81)(179.56)(138.57)
Tax4.457.892.480
Net Profit(299.87)(627.19)(196.67)(136.72)

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameS R B C & Co LLP
Founded1995
Parent OrganizationShree Renuka Sugars Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹22.85

Prev Close

₹22.73

Today's High

₹23.49

Today's Low

₹22.62

52W High₹30.82
52W Low₹20.95
Volume1,21,85,714
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 14 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Shree Renuka Sugars Ltd (RENUKA) is ₹22.82 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.