Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksSkyways Air Services Ltd
Skyways Air Services Ltd

Skyways Air Services Ltd

Symbol:SKYWAYS
Small Cap
LTP₹109.24
+3.65 (3.46%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹1,536.28 Cr
P/E Ratio19.36
P/B Ratio2.35
Industry Ratio46.23
ROE12.33%
EPS (TTM)₹5.46
Dividend Yield0.15%
Book Value₹45.21
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E46.23
Outstanding Shares14.53 Cr
Beta0.89
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover2,247.821,289.111,484.681,670.03
Other Income23.4827.712.056.32
Total Revenue2,271.611,316.811,496.731,676.35
Total Expenditure2,160.341,239.621,419.321,595.42
Operating Profit111.2877.1977.4180.92
Interest30.4419.9213.288.52
Gross Profit80.8457.2764.1372.4
Depreciation13.78.896.734.82
Profit Before Tax67.1448.3857.467.58
Tax15.913.4716.4718.11
Net Profit48.1434.4940.5849.54

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor Name- -
Founded1984
Parent OrganizationSkyways Air Services Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹105.69

Prev Close

₹105.59

Today's High

₹112.98

Today's Low

₹104.11

52W High₹137.38
52W Low₹104.11
Volume27,60,395
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 16 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Skyways Air Services Ltd (SKYWAYS) is ₹109.24 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.