Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksSmarten Power Systems Ltd
Smarten Power Systems Ltd

Smarten Power Systems Ltd

Symbol:SMARTEN
Small Cap
LTP₹56.05
-2.25 (-3.86%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹106.5 Cr
P/E Ratio12.11
P/B Ratio1.31
Industry Ratio44.37
ROE10.52%
EPS (TTM)₹4.63
Dividend Yield- -
Book Value₹42.7
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E44.37
Outstanding Shares1.90 Cr
Beta1.1
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover201.75195.2179.93163.84
Other Income1.453.546.134.56
Total Revenue209.23190.29193.57169.83
Total Expenditure190.85173.21185.57163.61
Operating Profit18.3717.0886.23
Interest0.810.60.40.34
Gross Profit17.5616.487.65.89
Depreciation0.410.390.390.37
Profit Before Tax17.1516.097.215.52
Tax4.684.622.021.55
Net Profit12.7711.295.163.99

About

Managing DirectorArun Bhardwaj
Auditor NameMahesh Yadav & Co
Founded2014
Parent OrganizationSmarten Power Systems Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹56.05

Prev Close

₹58.3

Today's High

₹56.05

Today's Low

₹56.05

52W High₹96.45
52W Low₹42
Volume3,600
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 16 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Smarten Power Systems Ltd (SMARTEN) is ₹56.05 on NSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.