Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksSouthern Petrochemicals Industries Corporation Ltd
Southern Petrochemicals Industries Corporation Ltd

Southern Petrochemicals Industries Corporation Ltd

Symbol:SPIC
Small Cap
LTP₹58.4
-2.09 (-3.46%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹1,226.32 Cr
P/E Ratio5.99
P/B Ratio1.03
Industry Ratio21.37
ROE15.44%
EPS (TTM)₹10.06
Dividend Yield3.32%
Book Value₹58.47
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E21.37
Outstanding Shares20.36 Cr
Beta1.5
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover3,086.331,973.372,871.071,874.92
Other Income46.3345.3642.156.65
Total Revenue3,149.52,004.372,885.91,989.2
Total Expenditure2,821.761,758.162,490.011,756.91
Operating Profit327.74246.21395.89232.29
Interest55.0437.9830.9314.19
Gross Profit272.7208.23364.96218.1
Depreciation37.6338.1843.7344.41
Profit Before Tax235.07170.05321.23173.69
Tax39.082.1580.2910.34
Net Profit155.62113.06300.71163.34

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameMSKA & Associates LLP
Founded1969
Parent OrganizationSouthern Petrochemicals Industries Corporation Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹60.3

Prev Close

₹60.49

Today's High

₹60.57

Today's Low

₹58.2

52W High₹93.88
52W Low₹55.1
Volume4,33,437
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 19 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Southern Petrochemicals Industries Corporation Ltd (SPIC) is ₹58.4 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.