Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksStarteck Finance Ltd
Starteck Finance Ltd

Starteck Finance Ltd

Symbol:STARTECK
Small Cap
LTP₹253
-4.45 (-1.73%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹248.2 Cr
P/E Ratio10.18
P/B Ratio1.05
Industry Ratio17.28
ROE8.98%
EPS (TTM)₹24.61
Dividend Yield0.1%
Book Value₹238.53
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E17.28
Outstanding Shares0.99 Cr
Beta0.59
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover0.00.00.00.0
Other Income0.05011.740
Total Revenue36.4837.7639.9628.95
Total Expenditure24.3718.4415.1716.92
Operating Profit0.00.00.00.0
Interest1911.649.3614.05
Gross Profit12.1119.3224.7912.04
Depreciation0.550.540.550
Profit Before Tax11.5618.7824.2412.04
Tax1.762.712.421.85
Net Profit10.4216.0821.8210.19

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameM K P S & Associates
Founded1994
Parent OrganizationStarteck Finance Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹255

Prev Close

₹257.45

Today's High

₹255

Today's Low

₹246.2

52W High₹350
52W Low₹215.1
Volume9,556
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 22 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Starteck Finance Ltd (STARTECK) is ₹253 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.