Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksSula Vineyards Ltd
Sula Vineyards Ltd

Sula Vineyards Ltd

Symbol:SULA
Small Cap
LTP₹125.68
-3.13 (-2.43%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹1,086.41 Cr
P/E Ratio43.91
P/B Ratio1.97
Industry Ratio49.43
ROE4.37%
EPS (TTM)₹2.93
Dividend Yield1.55%
Book Value₹65.51
Face Value₹2
Sector P/E49.43
Outstanding Shares8.44 Cr
Beta1.17
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover619.38608.65553.47453.92
Other Income3.937.723.492.78
Total Revenue596.61592.73528.46441.9
Total Expenditure443.61409.16367.5325.83
Operating Profit153183.57160.96116.07
Interest29.6726.1621.0822.92
Gross Profit123.33157.41139.8893.15
Depreciation34.9931.6325.8923.61
Profit Before Tax88.34125.78113.9969.54
Tax1731.428.8816.51
Net Profit70.293.3184.0552.14

About

Managing DirectorRAJEEV SAMANT
Auditor NameWalker Chandiok & Co LLP
Founded2003
Parent OrganizationSula Vineyards Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹128

Prev Close

₹128.81

Today's High

₹128.85

Today's Low

₹125.3

52W High₹261.85
52W Low₹125.3
Volume1,42,957
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 30 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Sula Vineyards Ltd (SULA) is ₹125.68 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.