Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksSupreme Power Equipment Ltd
Supreme Power Equipment Ltd

Supreme Power Equipment Ltd

Symbol:SUPREMEPWR
Small Cap
LTP₹275.6
-13.75 (-4.75%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹723.12 Cr
P/E Ratio34.24
P/B Ratio6.39
Industry Ratio45.57
ROE17.29%
EPS (TTM)₹8.45
Dividend Yield- -
Book Value₹45.19
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E45.57
Outstanding Shares2.50 Cr
Beta1.48
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023
Sales Turnover148.72113.4699.76
Other Income0.820.130.15
Total Revenue159.56108.68105.09
Total Expenditure130.4885.3686.78
Operating Profit29.0623.3218.3
Interest2.543.22.67
Gross Profit26.5220.1215.63
Depreciation0.470.390.31
Profit Before Tax26.0519.7315.32
Tax75.44.21
Net Profit18.9314.311.08

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameP P N AND COMPANY
Founded2005
Parent OrganizationSupreme Power Equipment Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹292

Prev Close

₹289.35

Today's High

₹296.85

Today's Low

₹265

52W High₹298
52W Low₹130.55
Volume1,38,500
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 13 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Supreme Power Equipment Ltd (SUPREMEPWR) is ₹275.6 on NSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.