Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksSymbiotec Pharmalab Ltd
Symbiotec Pharmalab Ltd

Symbiotec Pharmalab Ltd

Symbol:SYMBIOTEC
Small Cap
LTP₹1279.5
+24.6 (1.96%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹8,072.17 Cr
P/E Ratio73.46
P/B Ratio6.43
Industry Ratio36.42
ROE9.56%
EPS (TTM)₹17.1
Dividend Yield- -
Book Value₹195.23
Face Value₹2
Sector P/E36.42
Outstanding Shares6.43 Cr
Beta0.4
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover751.55716.25566.51681.8
Other Income4.437.096.463
Total Revenue744.07714.96589.55686.57
Total Expenditure537.08535.82513.56552.12
Operating Profit206.99179.1376.01134.43
Interest16.917.968.143.14
Gross Profit190.08171.1767.87131.29
Depreciation43.138.8228.5225.83
Profit Before Tax146.98132.3539.35105.46
Tax47.9831.1315.1623.5
Net Profit96.79101.4224.5677.29

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameSRBC & Co LLP
Founded2002
Parent OrganizationSymbiotec Pharmalab Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹1,253

Prev Close

₹1,254.9

Today's High

₹1,309.9

Today's Low

₹1,235

52W High₹1,309.9
52W Low₹934.2
Volume10,06,476
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 16 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Symbiotec Pharmalab Ltd (SYMBIOTEC) is ₹1,279.5 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.