Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksTAAL Tech Ltd
TAAL Tech Ltd

TAAL Tech Ltd

Symbol:TAALTECH
Small Cap
LTP₹1014.4
+4 (0.4%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹1,574.22 Cr
P/E Ratio25.21
P/B Ratio7.43
Industry Ratio47.56
ROE23.14%
EPS (TTM)₹40.07
Dividend Yield1.29%
Book Value₹136.04
Face Value₹2
Sector P/E47.56
Outstanding Shares1.56 Cr
Beta0.02
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover185.14186.87159.14129.36
Other Income14.1711.447.9212.01
Total Revenue199.31198.31167.06141.37
Total Expenditure126.32139.7115.7589.14
Operating Profit72.9858.6151.3252.24
Interest0.812.021.762.03
Gross Profit72.1756.5949.5650.21
Depreciation5.536.335.293.6
Profit Before Tax66.6450.2644.2746.61
Tax16.9112.8613.5614.36
Net Profit48.7937.1531.2331.91

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameTLB & Co
Founded2014
Parent OrganizationTAAL Tech Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹1,015.6

Prev Close

₹1,010.4

Today's High

₹1,032.9

Today's Low

₹994.1

52W High₹1,234
52W Low₹523.22
Volume14,646
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 14 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of TAAL Tech Ltd (TAALTECH) is ₹1,014.4 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.