Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksTBO Tek Ltd
TBO Tek Ltd

TBO Tek Ltd

Symbol:TBOTEK
Small Cap
LTP₹1649.8
+16.3 (1%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹17,722.61 Cr
P/E Ratio66.94
P/B Ratio20.5
Industry Ratio122.29
ROE15.76%
EPS (TTM)₹24.38
Dividend Yield- -
Book Value₹79.6
Face Value₹1
Sector P/E122.29
Outstanding Shares10.86 Cr
Beta1.18
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover1,737.471,392.821,064.59483.27
Other Income74.5429.1324.0736.51
Total Revenue1,812.011,421.951,088.66519.78
Total Expenditure1,452.651,139.79875.67451.42
Operating Profit359.37282.17212.9968.35
Interest32.9219.0914.246.64
Gross Profit326.45263.08198.7561.71
Depreciation51.8836.1624.5615.68
Profit Before Tax274.57226.92174.1946.03
Tax41.6526.3330.5515.36
Net Profit229.89200.57148.4933.72

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameS R Batliboi & Co LLP
Founded2006
Parent OrganizationTBO Tek Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹1,635

Prev Close

₹1,633.5

Today's High

₹1,660

Today's Low

₹1,601

52W High₹1,772.5
52W Low₹1,004.2
Volume64,317
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 13 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of TBO Tek Ltd (TBOTEK) is ₹1,649.8 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.