Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksTechNVision Ventures Ltd
TechNVision Ventures Ltd

TechNVision Ventures Ltd

Symbol:TECHNVISN
Small Cap
LTP₹3678.9
-83.1 (-2.21%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹2,355 Cr
P/E Ratio782.88
P/B Ratio132.98
Industry Ratio17.46
ROE1.44%
EPS (TTM)₹4.79
Dividend Yield- -
Book Value₹28.17
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E17.46
Outstanding Shares0.63 Cr
Beta-0.27
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover227.81192.77151.61119.89
Other Income1.450.5600
Total Revenue229.26193.33151.61119.89
Total Expenditure224.04175.7149.82105.12
Operating Profit5.2117.631.7914.76
Interest2.021.790.120.35
Gross Profit3.1915.841.6714.41
Depreciation2.21.580.950.81
Profit Before Tax0.9914.260.7213.6
Tax0.890.720.531.12
Net Profit0.1113.530.2212.54

About

Managing DirectorVeena Gundawelli
Auditor NameRamu & Ravi
Founded1980
Parent OrganizationTechNVision Ventures Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹3,929.9

Prev Close

₹3,762

Today's High

₹3,929.9

Today's Low

₹3,574

52W High₹6,198
52W Low₹3,222.8
Volume549
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 22 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of TechNVision Ventures Ltd (TECHNVISN) is ₹3,678.9 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.