Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksTembo Global Industries Ltd
Tembo Global Industries Ltd

Tembo Global Industries Ltd

Symbol:TEMBO
Small Cap
LTP₹52.14
-0.99 (-1.86%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹984.94 Cr
P/E Ratio9
P/B Ratio2.28
Industry Ratio63.41
ROE20.19%
EPS (TTM)₹5.9
Dividend Yield- -
Book Value₹23.19
Face Value₹1
Sector P/E63.41
Outstanding Shares18.55 Cr
Beta1.09
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover743.65438.52249.82175.93
Other Income3.251.340.441.98
Total Revenue789.88455.29253.61184.07
Total Expenditure694.56428.49239.76173.88
Operating Profit95.3126.813.8410.18
Interest16.845.183.383.56
Gross Profit78.4721.6210.466.62
Depreciation2.322.722.592.33
Profit Before Tax76.1518.97.874.29
Tax21.574.742.161.2
Net Profit54.6714.215.793.15

About

Managing DirectorSanjay J Patel
Auditor NameR A Kuvadia & Co/KARTA & COMPANY
Founded2010
Parent OrganizationTembo Global Industries Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹52.82

Prev Close

₹53.13

Today's High

₹52.94

Today's Low

₹51.32

52W High₹83.7
52W Low₹43.34
Volume10,40,856
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 22 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Tembo Global Industries Ltd (TEMBO) is ₹52.14 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.