Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksThe Investment Trust of India Ltd
The Investment Trust of India Ltd

The Investment Trust of India Ltd

Symbol:THEINVEST
Small Cap
LTP₹88.72
-1.36 (-1.51%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹469.87 Cr
P/E Ratio12.74
P/B Ratio1.03
Industry Ratio17.7
ROE4.09%
EPS (TTM)₹7.06
Dividend Yield- -
Book Value₹87.74
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E17.7
Outstanding Shares5.22 Cr
Beta0.86
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover0.00.00.00.0
Other Income13.898.817.669.74
Total Revenue375.42311.15328.41343.17
Total Expenditure297.73263.43294.8319.99
Operating Profit0.00.00.00.0
Interest37.0327.0214.528.85
Gross Profit77.747.7333.6123.18
Depreciation11.0911.4211.7911.21
Profit Before Tax66.6136.3121.8211.97
Tax22.188.5213.7212.24
Net Profit45.9219.9711.571.45

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameRamesh M Sheth & Associates
Founded1991
Parent OrganizationThe Investment Trust of India Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹92.4

Prev Close

₹90.08

Today's High

₹92.4

Today's Low

₹88.33

52W High₹150
52W Low₹88.33
Volume2,097
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 19 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of The Investment Trust of India Ltd (THEINVEST) is ₹88.72 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.