Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksThejo Engineering Ltd
Thejo Engineering Ltd

Thejo Engineering Ltd

Symbol:THEJO
Small Cap
LTP₹1964
-62.4 (-3.08%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹2,198.25 Cr
P/E Ratio40.47
P/B Ratio6.94
Industry Ratio47.91
ROE13.90%
EPS (TTM)₹50.07
Dividend Yield0.25%
Book Value₹291.79
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E47.91
Outstanding Shares1.08 Cr
Beta0.73
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover552.74559.4474.46424.46
Other Income5.073.223.131.24
Total Revenue561.58564.7482.7441.85
Total Expenditure468.81461.21420.13371.9
Operating Profit92.76103.562.5769.96
Interest5.236.434.613.15
Gross Profit87.5397.0757.9666.81
Depreciation19.3620.4412.1910.53
Profit Before Tax68.1776.6345.7756.28
Tax20.2418.6711.4312.28
Net Profit52.3159.3834.842.51

About

Managing DirectorManoj Joseph
Auditor NameBrahmayya & Co
Founded1986
Parent OrganizationThejo Engineering Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹2,013.9

Prev Close

₹2,026.4

Today's High

₹2,029

Today's Low

₹1,946

52W High₹2,286.6
52W Low₹1,443.6
Volume4,798
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 15 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Thejo Engineering Ltd (THEJO) is ₹1,964 on NSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.