Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksThemis Medicare Ltd
Themis Medicare Ltd

Themis Medicare Ltd

Symbol:THEMISMED
Small Cap
LTP₹94.59
-1.3 (-1.36%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹884.16 Cr
P/E Ratio22.12
P/B Ratio3.3
Industry Ratio35.97
ROE0.42%
EPS (TTM)₹4.34
Dividend Yield0.52%
Book Value₹29.14
Face Value₹1
Sector P/E35.97
Outstanding Shares9.21 Cr
Beta1.31
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover405.51381.76354.32394.61
Other Income10.5923.5625.1217.88
Total Revenue434.08406.89387.23409.43
Total Expenditure374.45331.82294.67295.92
Operating Profit59.6475.0792.57113.51
Interest10.049.389.568.77
Gross Profit49.665.6983.01104.74
Depreciation9.9312.2510.499.48
Profit Before Tax39.6753.4472.5295.26
Tax8.39.221516.75
Net Profit29.8343.5256.972.88

About

Managing DirectorSachin D Patel
Auditor NameKrishaan & Co
Founded1969
Parent OrganizationThemis Medicare Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹93.15

Prev Close

₹95.89

Today's High

₹98.24

Today's Low

₹93.15

52W High₹140.6
52W Low₹64.95
Volume48,840
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 22 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Themis Medicare Ltd (THEMISMED) is ₹94.59 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.