Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksTranswarranty Finance Ltd
Transwarranty Finance Ltd

Transwarranty Finance Ltd

Symbol:TFL
Small Cap
LTP₹11.73
-0.48 (-3.93%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹66.42 Cr
P/E Ratio-17.99
P/B Ratio1.94
Industry Ratio17.7
ROE-13.03%
EPS (TTM)₹-0.67
Dividend Yield- -
Book Value₹6.17
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E17.7
Outstanding Shares5.51 Cr
Beta0.93
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover0.00.00.00.0
Other Income0.332.760.320.84
Total Revenue15.7417.3812.0316.56
Total Expenditure20.0116.1220.8418.14
Operating Profit0.00.00.00.0
Interest3.634.735.64.72
Gross Profit(4.27)1.27(8.81)(1.57)
Depreciation0.50.470.490.57
Profit Before Tax(4.77)0.8(9.3)(2.14)
Tax0.640.01(0.01)0
Net Profit(5.41)0.8(9.29)(2.15)

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameDeoki Bijay & Co
Founded1994
Parent OrganizationTranswarranty Finance Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹11.67

Prev Close

₹12.21

Today's High

₹12.4

Today's Low

₹11.67

52W High₹18.5
52W Low₹10.21
Volume4,177
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 19 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Transwarranty Finance Ltd (TFL) is ₹11.73 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.