Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksTriveni Turbine Ltd
Triveni Turbine Ltd

Triveni Turbine Ltd

Symbol:TRITURBINE
Small Cap
LTP₹521.95
-1.15 (-0.22%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹16,618.25 Cr
P/E Ratio49.46
P/B Ratio13.51
Industry Ratio46.21
ROE24.18%
EPS (TTM)₹10.57
Dividend Yield0.81%
Book Value₹38.71
Face Value₹1
Sector P/E46.21
Outstanding Shares31.79 Cr
Beta0.98
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover2,005.841,653.941,247.55852.24
Other Income81.0962.442.62246.78
Total Revenue2,026.111,755.341,318.151,061.74
Total Expenditure1,505.541,371.631,040.22673.8
Operating Profit520.56383.72277.93387.94
Interest5.685.182.532.87
Gross Profit514.88378.54275.4385.07
Depreciation26.320.7519.920.28
Profit Before Tax488.58357.79255.5364.79
Tax142.7984.7259.8299.15
Net Profit358.63269.49192.88270.2

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameWalker Chandiok & Co LLP
Founded1995
Parent OrganizationTriveni Turbine Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹524.85

Prev Close

₹523.1

Today's High

₹526.35

Today's Low

₹515

52W High₹787.6
52W Low₹428.35
Volume3,39,309
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 14 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Triveni Turbine Ltd (TRITURBINE) is ₹521.95 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.