Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksTsf Investments Ltd
Tsf Investments Ltd

Tsf Investments Ltd

Symbol:TSFINV
Small Cap
LTP₹402.7
-0.55 (-0.14%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹8,956.34 Cr
P/E Ratio18.03
P/B Ratio1.29
Industry Ratio17.67
ROE8.65%
EPS (TTM)₹22.37
Dividend Yield2.76%
Book Value₹312.64
Face Value₹5
Sector P/E17.67
Outstanding Shares22.21 Cr
Beta1.48
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover0.00.00.00.0
Other Income5.45.822.713.38
Total Revenue160.03297.1793.9688.04
Total Expenditure39.949.5845.6661.78
Operating Profit0.00.00.00.0
Interest1.091.180.440.84
Gross Profit120.13247.5848.326.26
Depreciation32.941.624.4
Profit Before Tax117.13244.6446.6821.86
Tax35.8146.199.535.61
Net Profit77.15192.1531.5117.29

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameR G N Price & Co
Founded1993
Parent OrganizationTsf Investments Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹403

Prev Close

₹403.25

Today's High

₹409.55

Today's Low

₹401.15

52W High₹701.5
52W Low₹331.7
Volume46,395
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 14 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Tsf Investments Ltd (TSFINV) is ₹402.7 on NSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.