Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksV-Guard Industries Ltd
V-Guard Industries Ltd

V-Guard Industries Ltd

Symbol:VGUARD
Small Cap
LTP₹284.85
+20.85 (7.9%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹11,576.06 Cr
P/E Ratio31.73
P/B Ratio5.21
Industry Ratio41.42
ROE12.99%
EPS (TTM)₹8.35
Dividend Yield0.57%
Book Value₹50.92
Face Value₹1
Sector P/E41.42
Outstanding Shares43.69 Cr
Beta0.68
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover5,577.824,856.674,127.193,500.19
Other Income20.8934.0316.2310.76
Total Revenue5,746.764,938.54,064.383,652.13
Total Expenditure5,212.644,477.763,728.033,301.13
Operating Profit534.12460.74336.35350.99
Interest24.5139.5416.197.88
Gross Profit509.61421.2320.16343.11
Depreciation95.6680.8864.4249.15
Profit Before Tax413.95340.32255.74293.96
Tax100.598540.2670.61
Net Profit313.72257.58189.05228.44

About

Managing DirectorMithun K Chittilappilly
Auditor NamePrice Waterhouse Chartered Accountants LLP
Founded1996
Parent OrganizationV-Guard Industries Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹265.15

Prev Close

₹264

Today's High

₹294

Today's Low

₹252.45

52W High₹384
52W Low₹252.45
Volume2,73,66,811
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 29 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of V-Guard Industries Ltd (VGUARD) is ₹284.85 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.