Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksVarmora Granito Ltd
Varmora Granito Ltd

Varmora Granito Ltd

Symbol:VARMORA
Small Cap
LTP₹134.21
+0.05 (0.04%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹3,048.9 Cr
P/E Ratio55.29
P/B Ratio2.72
Industry Ratio29.74
ROE7.70%
EPS (TTM)₹2.44
Dividend Yield- -
Book Value₹49.56
Face Value₹2
Sector P/E29.74
Outstanding Shares22.60 Cr
Beta0.43
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover1,446.031,435.481,334.951,055.54
Other Income47.940.4766.988.26
Total Revenue1,584.531,479.611,450.241,094.89
Total Expenditure1,384.991,325.911,267.55974.28
Operating Profit199.55153.71182.69120.61
Interest42.4929.0641.7316.81
Gross Profit157.06124.65140.96103.8
Depreciation119.4161.6156.1535.15
Profit Before Tax37.6563.0484.8168.65
Tax9.5718.3325.4818.89
Net Profit30.7744.9455.0649.97

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameWalker Chandiok & Co LLP
Founded2003
Parent OrganizationVarmora Granito Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹135

Prev Close

₹134.16

Today's High

₹136.01

Today's Low

₹133

52W High₹163.77
52W Low₹130.35
Volume14,49,786
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 09 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Varmora Granito Ltd (VARMORA) is ₹134.21 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.