Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksVoltas Ltd
Voltas Ltd

Voltas Ltd

Symbol:VOLTAS
Small Cap
LTP₹1039.8
-1.2 (-0.12%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹34,312.75 Cr
P/E Ratio77.62
P/B Ratio4.31
Industry Ratio44.71
ROE5.90%
EPS (TTM)₹13.36
Dividend Yield0.39%
Book Value₹240.7
Face Value₹1
Sector P/E44.71
Outstanding Shares33.09 Cr
Beta1.17
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover15,412.7912,481.219,498.777,934.45
Other Income324.46253.26168.45189.19
Total Revenue15,919.7913,125.629,393.668,301.89
Total Expenditure14,605.1512,536.359,017.317,541.46
Operating Profit1,314.64589.27376.35760.43
Interest62.1155.8829.5925.87
Gross Profit1,252.53533.39346.76734.56
Depreciation61.7847.5939.6237.26
Profit Before Tax1,190.75485.8307.14697.3
Tax369.29219.82150.38190.4
Net Profit834.28248.11136.22506

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameS R B C & Co LLP
Founded1954
Parent OrganizationVoltas Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹1,036.7

Prev Close

₹1,041

Today's High

₹1,051.3

Today's Low

₹1,021.1

52W High₹1,582.5
52W Low₹1,012.5
Volume6,71,832
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 14 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Voltas Ltd (VOLTAS) is ₹1,039.8 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.