Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksWestlife Foodworld Ltd
Westlife Foodworld Ltd

Westlife Foodworld Ltd

Symbol:WESTLIFE
Small Cap
LTP₹551.1
-28.05 (-4.84%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹8,604.56 Cr
P/E Ratio271.82
P/B Ratio16.83
Industry Ratio58.09
ROE0.83%
EPS (TTM)₹2.03
Dividend Yield0.14%
Book Value₹32.79
Face Value₹2
Sector P/E58.09
Outstanding Shares15.59 Cr
Beta0.48
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover0.00.00.00.0
Other Income24.4718.4720.3427.74
Total Revenue2,515.662,410.282,298.521,604.23
Total Expenditure2,171.392,022.481,904.131,387.27
Operating Profit344.28387.79394.39216.96
Interest127.13109.7292.7582.63
Gross Profit217.15278.07301.64134.33
Depreciation204.1182.22152.19136.4
Profit Before Tax13.0595.85149.45(2.07)
Tax19.0739.5346.560
Net Profit12.1569.21111.58(1.67)

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameS R B C & Co LLP
Founded1982
Parent OrganizationWestlife Foodworld Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹575.2

Prev Close

₹579.15

Today's High

₹575.2

Today's Low

₹543

52W High₹614.5
52W Low₹398.4
Volume72,122
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 19 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Westlife Foodworld Ltd (WESTLIFE) is ₹551.1 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.