Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksWilliamson Magor & Company Ltd
Williamson Magor & Company Ltd

Williamson Magor & Company Ltd

Symbol:WILLAMAGOR
Small Cap
LTP₹22.44
-0.07 (-0.31%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹25.21 Cr
P/E Ratio-1.62
P/B Ratio-0.12
Industry Ratio17.7
ROE0.57%
EPS (TTM)₹-14.21
Dividend Yield- -
Book Value₹-196.99
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E17.7
Outstanding Shares1.10 Cr
Beta1.03
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover0.00.00.00.0
Other Income44.692.8853.520.86
Total Revenue47.545.7756.5826.83
Total Expenditure277.4145.1643.3736.4
Operating Profit0.00.00.00.0
Interest1.293.0310.1834.15
Gross Profit(229.87)(39.4)13.2(9.57)
Depreciation000.010.02
Profit Before Tax(229.87)(39.4)13.19(9.59)
Tax00(1.1)4.16
Net Profit(181.39)(37.93)17.1(14.51)

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameV Singhi & Associates
Founded1949
Parent OrganizationWilliamson Magor & Company Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹24.2

Prev Close

₹22.51

Today's High

₹24.2

Today's Low

₹21.5

52W High₹35.9
52W Low₹19.2
Volume4,661
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 19 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Williamson Magor & Company Ltd (WILLAMAGOR) is ₹22.44 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.