Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksWindlas Biotech Ltd
Windlas Biotech Ltd

Windlas Biotech Ltd

Symbol:WINDLAS
Small Cap
LTP₹917.4
-6.1 (-0.66%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹1,903.69 Cr
P/E Ratio28.65
P/B Ratio3.28
Industry Ratio36.42
ROE11.44%
EPS (TTM)₹32.2
Dividend Yield0.68%
Book Value₹281.35
Face Value₹5
Sector P/E36.42
Outstanding Shares2.06 Cr
Beta0.66
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover759.88630.96513.08465.93
Other Income18.0213.479.976.71
Total Revenue799.42634.84538.32477.38
Total Expenditure687.3543.2468.12418.25
Operating Profit112.1291.6570.1959.13
Interest4.381.110.791.42
Gross Profit107.7490.5469.457.71
Depreciation27.9913.4412.3612.15
Profit Before Tax79.7577.157.0445.56
Tax18.2917.3714.3510.13
Net Profit60.9958.1942.6338.09

About

Managing DirectorHitesh Windlass
Auditor NameJ C Bhalla & Co
Founded2001
Parent OrganizationWindlas Biotech Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹924

Prev Close

₹923.5

Today's High

₹937.7

Today's Low

₹891.1

52W High₹1,181.9
52W Low₹697.4
Volume87,332
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 16 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Windlas Biotech Ltd (WINDLAS) is ₹917.4 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.