Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksXT Global Infotech Ltd
XT Global Infotech Ltd

XT Global Infotech Ltd

Symbol:XTGLOBAL
Small Cap
LTP₹25.48
-0.9 (-3.41%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹358.11 Cr
P/E Ratio24.27
P/B Ratio1.81
Industry Ratio17.39
ROE5.66%
EPS (TTM)₹1.1
Dividend Yield0.19%
Book Value₹14.94
Face Value₹1
Sector P/E17.39
Outstanding Shares13.41 Cr
Beta1.35
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover234.14217.13241.97216.74
Other Income1.943.274.780.77
Total Revenue236.08220.4246.75217.51
Total Expenditure211.71193.26217.51188.3
Operating Profit24.3627.1329.2329.21
Interest3.192.714.432.18
Gross Profit21.1724.4224.827.03
Depreciation7.869.037.745.27
Profit Before Tax13.3115.3917.0621.76
Tax2.452.483.08(0.9)
Net Profit9.9111.6712.4620.22

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameC Ramachandram & Co
Founded1986
Parent OrganizationXT Global Infotech Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹26.7

Prev Close

₹26.38

Today's High

₹26.9

Today's Low

₹25.35

52W High₹43.7
52W Low₹25.2
Volume1,37,893
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 14 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of XT Global Infotech Ltd (XTGLOBAL) is ₹25.48 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.