Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksAjmera Realty & Infra India Ltd
Ajmera Realty & Infra India Ltd

Ajmera Realty & Infra India Ltd

Symbol:AJMERA
Small Cap
LTP₹122.13
+3 (2.52%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹2,349.74 Cr
P/E Ratio14.46
P/B Ratio1.94
Industry Ratio32.13
ROE10.71%
EPS (TTM)₹8.26
Dividend Yield0.84%
Book Value₹61.32
Face Value₹2
Sector P/E32.13
Outstanding Shares19.68 Cr
Beta1.82
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover737.95699.96431.1482.68
Other Income15.17.879.536.43
Total Revenue695.85707.83440.63489.11
Total Expenditure450.05498.78306.67366.52
Operating Profit245.79209.05133.96122.59
Interest75.6668.5336.2759.18
Gross Profit170.13140.5297.6963.41
Depreciation3.051.711.51.68
Profit Before Tax167.08138.8196.1961.73
Tax41.8634.8924.615.39
Net Profit126.42103.9271.5946.34

About

Managing DirectorRajnikant S Ajmera
Auditor NameV Parekh & Associates
Founded1985
Parent OrganizationAjmera Realty & Infra India Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹118.12

Prev Close

₹119.13

Today's High

₹122.82

Today's Low

₹117.49

52W High₹221.4
52W Low₹98.03
Volume2,52,982
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 15 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Ajmera Realty & Infra India Ltd (AJMERA) is ₹122.13 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.