Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksAMJ Land Holdings Ltd
AMJ Land Holdings Ltd

AMJ Land Holdings Ltd

Symbol:AMJLAND
Small Cap
LTP₹34.7
-0.73 (-2.06%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹144.36 Cr
P/E Ratio9.57
P/B Ratio0.75
Industry Ratio31.21
ROE6.92%
EPS (TTM)₹3.68
Dividend Yield0.57%
Book Value₹46.37
Face Value₹2
Sector P/E31.21
Outstanding Shares4.10 Cr
Beta1.15
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover77.7156.4635.3428.69
Other Income7.94.174.578.17
Total Revenue66.4548.9157.7536.16
Total Expenditure31.3630.7944.4322.24
Operating Profit35.0818.1213.3213.92
Interest0.931.770.940
Gross Profit34.1516.3512.3813.92
Depreciation1.891.891.851.87
Profit Before Tax32.2614.4610.5312.05
Tax10.863.043.442.9
Net Profit21.4311.547.099.01

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameJ M Agrawal & Co
Founded1964
Parent OrganizationAMJ Land Holdings Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹35.8

Prev Close

₹35.43

Today's High

₹35.8

Today's Low

₹34.51

52W High₹57.39
52W Low₹30.3
Volume6,216
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 21 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of AMJ Land Holdings Ltd (AMJLAND) is ₹34.7 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.