Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksAnnu Projects Ltd
Annu Projects Ltd

Annu Projects Ltd

Symbol:ANNU
Small Cap
LTP₹44.17
-1.06 (-2.34%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹289.22 Cr
P/E Ratio- -
P/B Ratio0.87
Industry Ratio22.72
ROE21.27%
EPS (TTM)- -
Dividend Yield- -
Book Value₹50.44
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E22.72
Outstanding Shares6.55 Cr
Beta0.62
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover180.07153.98129.81111.56
Other Income2.291.441.152.7
Total Revenue190.48156.15126.2116.32
Total Expenditure155.57125.23109.75103.04
Operating Profit34.9130.9216.4313.29
Interest4.224.534.223.36
Gross Profit30.6926.3912.219.93
Depreciation2.481.971.784.37
Profit Before Tax28.2124.4210.435.56
Tax7.376.962.822.31
Net Profit20.7317.377.193.52

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameSuresh Chandra & Associates
Founded2003
Parent OrganizationAnnu Projects Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹45.15

Prev Close

₹45.23

Today's High

₹45.51

Today's Low

₹43.76

52W High₹75.6
52W Low₹43.22
Volume3,29,801
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 16 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Annu Projects Ltd (ANNU) is ₹44.17 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.