Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksBanswara Syntex Ltd
Banswara Syntex Ltd

Banswara Syntex Ltd

Symbol:BANSWRAS
Small Cap
LTP₹101.6
-0.42 (-0.41%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹351.39 Cr
P/E Ratio9.45
P/B Ratio0.61
Industry Ratio30.83
ROE6.40%
EPS (TTM)₹10.86
Dividend Yield0.97%
Book Value₹169.74
Face Value₹5
Sector P/E30.83
Outstanding Shares3.42 Cr
Beta1.05
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover1,292.531,263.871,498.781,189.77
Other Income17.5319.616.4419.67
Total Revenue1,341.741,252.331,554.421,246.14
Total Expenditure1,223.091,131.891,340.551,108.59
Operating Profit118.65120.45213.87137.55
Interest39.5929.6331.7424.79
Gross Profit79.0690.82182.13112.76
Depreciation47.9343.3840.7841.86
Profit Before Tax31.1347.44141.3570.9
Tax7.5711.5337.1628.54
Net Profit22.1635.54112.7445.62

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameK G Somani& Co. LLP
Founded1976
Parent OrganizationBanswara Syntex Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹101.21

Prev Close

₹102.02

Today's High

₹103

Today's Low

₹100.53

52W High₹144
52W Low₹93.73
Volume2,375
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 19 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Banswara Syntex Ltd (BANSWRAS) is ₹101.6 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.