Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksBest Agrolife Ltd
Best Agrolife Ltd

Best Agrolife Ltd

Symbol:BESTAGRO
Small Cap
LTP₹17.14
+0.06 (0.35%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹607.2 Cr
P/E Ratio20.63
P/B Ratio1.44
Industry Ratio23.25
ROE1.15%
EPS (TTM)₹0.83
Dividend Yield0.58%
Book Value₹11.84
Face Value₹1
Sector P/E23.25
Outstanding Shares35.47 Cr
Beta1.11
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover1,814.311,873.321,745.681,210.8
Other Income4.583.162.61.78
Total Revenue1,6262,033.741,872.971,369.55
Total Expenditure1,421.181,804.991,556.721,201.95
Operating Profit204.82228.75316.26167.59
Interest65.6662.4138.8615.09
Gross Profit139.16166.34277.4152.5
Depreciation42.8732.6424.511.84
Profit Before Tax96.29133.7252.9140.66
Tax34.2235.8765.5938.33
Net Profit69.89106.27192.15104.76

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameWalker Chandiok & Co LLP
Founded1992
Parent OrganizationBest Agrolife Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹17.15

Prev Close

₹17.08

Today's High

₹17.25

Today's Low

₹16.85

52W High₹34.4
52W Low₹12.3
Volume1,99,394
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 14 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Best Agrolife Ltd (BESTAGRO) is ₹17.14 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.