Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksBhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd

Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd

Symbol:BEPL
Small Cap
LTP₹130.89
+3.22 (2.52%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹3,181.66 Cr
P/E Ratio15.92
P/B Ratio2.94
Industry Ratio15.15
ROE16.63%
EPS (TTM)₹8.03
Dividend Yield3.13%
Book Value₹43.48
Face Value₹1
Sector P/E15.15
Outstanding Shares24.89 Cr
Beta0.92
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover1,397.741,439.511,607.791,638.35
Other Income38.4940.2829.7419.6
Total Revenue1,429.441,272.271,358.31,446.44
Total Expenditure1,176.451,019.971,151.59963.65
Operating Profit252.98252.3206.71482.8
Interest0.190.21.170.17
Gross Profit252.79252.1205.54482.63
Depreciation99.79.929.96
Profit Before Tax243.79242.4195.62472.67
Tax63.6262.9558.51122.22
Net Profit180.02179.37136.76350.04

About

Managing DirectorJayesh B Bhansali
Auditor NameAzad Jain & Co
Founded1984
Parent OrganizationBhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹127

Prev Close

₹127.67

Today's High

₹131.5

Today's Low

₹127

52W High₹138.5
52W Low₹74.2
Volume15,80,090
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 14 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd (BEPL) is ₹130.89 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.