Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksSavita Oil Technologies Ltd
Savita Oil Technologies Ltd

Savita Oil Technologies Ltd

Symbol:SOTL
Small Cap
LTP₹772.55
+11.4 (1.5%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹5,213.68 Cr
P/E Ratio12.59
P/B Ratio2.83
Industry Ratio15.15
ROE10.02%
EPS (TTM)₹60.38
Dividend Yield0.66%
Book Value₹268.53
Face Value₹2
Sector P/E15.15
Outstanding Shares6.86 Cr
Beta1.29
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover3,813.733,740.853,630.442,938.22
Other Income45.9771.2422.9430.8
Total Revenue3,846.083,826.433,696.072,974.78
Total Expenditure3,638.263,501.743,337.292,585.75
Operating Profit207.8324.69358.77389.02
Interest27.8837.7935.4119.3
Gross Profit179.92286.9323.36369.72
Depreciation24.2123.1620.5921.31
Profit Before Tax155.71263.74302.77348.41
Tax36.758.1578.6489.1
Net Profit113.2200.76225.7260.49

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameG D Apte & Co
Founded1961
Parent OrganizationSavita Oil Technologies Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹764.95

Prev Close

₹761.15

Today's High

₹784.3

Today's Low

₹758.6

52W High₹860.4
52W Low₹285.8
Volume1,49,070
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 14 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Savita Oil Technologies Ltd (SOTL) is ₹772.55 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.