Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksBharat Rasayan Ltd
Bharat Rasayan Ltd

Bharat Rasayan Ltd

Symbol:BHARATRAS
Small Cap
LTP₹976.4
+0.9 (0.09%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹1,617.9 Cr
P/E Ratio11.29
P/B Ratio1.3
Industry Ratio23.29
ROE11.43%
EPS (TTM)₹86.21
Dividend Yield0.05%
Book Value₹751.18
Face Value₹5
Sector P/E23.29
Outstanding Shares1.66 Cr
Beta1.37
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover1,1731,044.631,234.341,301.16
Other Income41.8434.835.1615.65
Total Revenue1,262.421,036.451,284.971,401.87
Total Expenditure1,045.52883.961,078.851,135.91
Operating Profit216.9152.49206.12265.96
Interest4.93.386.097.34
Gross Profit212149.11200.03258.62
Depreciation26.9925.7926.0324.94
Profit Before Tax185.01123.32174233.68
Tax39.7425.349.8357.87
Net Profit140.9295.51124.61175.98

About

Managing DirectorS N Gupta
Auditor NameB K Goel & Associates
Founded1989
Parent OrganizationBharat Rasayan Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹980

Prev Close

₹975.5

Today's High

₹995.6

Today's Low

₹961

52W High₹2,987.5
52W Low₹958
Volume15,222
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 22 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Bharat Rasayan Ltd (BHARATRAS) is ₹976.4 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.