Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksCapacite Infraprojects Ltd
Capacite Infraprojects Ltd

Capacite Infraprojects Ltd

Symbol:CAPACITE
Small Cap
LTP₹149.22
-5.71 (-3.69%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹1,262.72 Cr
P/E Ratio6.79
P/B Ratio0.67
Industry Ratio22.05
ROE10.03%
EPS (TTM)₹21.98
Dividend Yield- -
Book Value₹220.9
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E22.05
Outstanding Shares8.46 Cr
Beta1.63
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover2,349.511,931.641,798.591,339.83
Other Income74.233.0210.0113.14
Total Revenue2,420.751,968.011,808.61,352.97
Total Expenditure1,967.21,603.631,447.221,122.04
Operating Profit453.55364.37361.38230.93
Interest93.3595.6389.4366.98
Gross Profit360.2268.74271.95163.95
Depreciation95.08101.3613698.81
Profit Before Tax265.12167.38135.9565.14
Tax74.8440.0932.215.81
Net Profit203.77120.3395.347.76

About

Managing DirectorRahul R Katyal
Auditor NameMSKA & Associates LLP
Founded2012
Parent OrganizationCapacite Infraprojects Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹155

Prev Close

₹154.93

Today's High

₹155

Today's Low

₹147.61

52W High₹314.25
52W Low₹147.61
Volume4,23,754
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 23 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Capacite Infraprojects Ltd (CAPACITE) is ₹149.22 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.