Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksControl Print Ltd
Control Print Ltd

Control Print Ltd

Symbol:CONTROLPR
Small Cap
LTP₹587.75
-17.55 (-2.9%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹972.77 Cr
P/E Ratio24.97
P/B Ratio1.94
Industry Ratio22.93
ROE9.63%
EPS (TTM)₹24.36
Dividend Yield1.64%
Book Value₹312.76
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E22.93
Outstanding Shares1.60 Cr
Beta1.03
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover425.03359.27304.29256.23
Other Income6.393.744.065.42
Total Revenue427.73358.55312.83258.55
Total Expenditure341.24268.69232.74193.82
Operating Profit86.4889.8880.164.73
Interest3.521.761.421.06
Gross Profit82.9688.1278.6863.67
Depreciation16.4514.1815.1114.78
Profit Before Tax66.5173.9463.5748.89
Tax15.6719.6511.518.46
Net Profit100.0554.352.8540.1

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameJhawar Mantri & Associates
Founded1991
Parent OrganizationControl Print Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹605.7

Prev Close

₹605.3

Today's High

₹605.7

Today's Low

₹580.35

52W High₹800
52W Low₹517
Volume22,363
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 13 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Control Print Ltd (CONTROLPR) is ₹587.75 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.