Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksRashi Peripherals Ltd
Rashi Peripherals Ltd

Rashi Peripherals Ltd

Symbol:RPTECH
Small Cap
LTP₹906.7
+16.35 (1.84%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹5,842.38 Cr
P/E Ratio17.97
P/B Ratio2.94
Industry Ratio23.13
ROE13.71%
EPS (TTM)₹48.97
Dividend Yield0.23%
Book Value₹299.1
Face Value₹5
Sector P/E23.13
Outstanding Shares6.64 Cr
Beta0.96
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover13,772.7311,094.79,454.289,313.44
Other Income63.2424.7814.678.48
Total Revenue14,010.7111,450.899,763.049,948.69
Total Expenditure13,642.8711,129.459,492.199,638.95
Operating Profit367.85321.43270.85309.75
Interest81.87110.8989.5558.22
Gross Profit285.98210.54181.3251.53
Depreciation17.2418.8816.6711.69
Profit Before Tax268.74191.66164.63239.84
Tax60.2445.8544.8462.88
Net Profit209.72143.86123.34182.51

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameDeloitte Haskins & Sells LLP/Pipara & Co LLP
Founded1989
Parent OrganizationRashi Peripherals Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹885

Prev Close

₹890.35

Today's High

₹917

Today's Low

₹878.6

52W High₹1,004.7
52W Low₹316.3
Volume1,83,465
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 14 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Rashi Peripherals Ltd (RPTECH) is ₹906.7 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.