Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksCummins India Ltd
Cummins India Ltd

Cummins India Ltd

Symbol:CUMMINSIND
Large Cap
LTP₹4834.6
-0.4 (-0.01%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹1,34,173.12 Cr
P/E Ratio56.68
P/B Ratio16.99
Industry Ratio45.8
ROE27.87%
EPS (TTM)₹85.4
Dividend Yield1.36%
Book Value₹284.91
Face Value₹2
Sector P/E45.8
Outstanding Shares27.72 Cr
Beta0.96
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover10,390.699,000.27,772.096,170.92
Other Income713.69623.23516.13466.7
Total Revenue11,120.949,605.068,414.916,676.2
Total Expenditure8,327.217,213.876,665.345,321.44
Operating Profit2,793.732,391.191,749.571,354.76
Interest15.8527.416.2412.16
Gross Profit2,777.882,363.791,733.331,342.6
Depreciation185.07159.18142.04135.62
Profit Before Tax2,592.812,204.611,591.291,206.98
Tax596.92495.14357.19258.34
Net Profit1,999.941,720.581,228.15933.74

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NamePrice Waterhouse & Co Chartered Accountants LLP
Founded1962
Parent OrganizationCummins India Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹4,821

Prev Close

₹4,835

Today's High

₹4,834.6

Today's Low

₹4,738.5

52W High₹6,100
52W Low₹3,883.1
Volume3,01,745
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 13 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Cummins India Ltd (CUMMINSIND) is ₹4,834.6 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.