Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksTube Investments of India Ltd
Tube Investments of India Ltd

Tube Investments of India Ltd

Symbol:TIINDIA
Mid Cap
LTP₹2194.9
-19.1 (-0.86%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹42,914.98 Cr
P/E Ratio38.7
P/B Ratio7.17
Industry Ratio45.8
ROE8.22%
EPS (TTM)₹57.29
Dividend Yield0.16%
Book Value₹309.31
Face Value₹1
Sector P/E45.8
Outstanding Shares19.36 Cr
Beta1.11
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover19,464.6516,890.3314,964.0612,447.43
Other Income371.06845.14364.48148.08
Total Revenue20,037.5117,898.8915,356.4412,727.01
Total Expenditure17,809.4815,142.3313,155.1511,129.64
Operating Profit2,228.032,756.562,201.291,597.37
Interest82.6172.5957.7898.92
Gross Profit2,145.422,683.972,143.511,498.45
Depreciation492.22465.49395.93346.58
Profit Before Tax1,653.22,218.481,747.581,151.87
Tax446.55276.86259.26173.11
Net Profit1,054.291,722.531,325991.04

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameS R Batliboi & Associates LLP
Founded2008
Parent OrganizationTube Investments of India Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹2,220

Prev Close

₹2,214

Today's High

₹2,229.9

Today's Low

₹2,136.5

52W High₹3,335.2
52W Low₹2,136.5
Volume12,01,215
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 13 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Tube Investments of India Ltd (TIINDIA) is ₹2,194.9 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.