Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksDilip Buildcon Ltd
Dilip Buildcon Ltd

Dilip Buildcon Ltd

Symbol:DBL
Small Cap
LTP₹360.45
-20.1 (-5.28%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹6,194.83 Cr
P/E Ratio4.94
P/B Ratio0.91
Industry Ratio22.29
ROE8.22%
EPS (TTM)₹77.25
Dividend Yield0.26%
Book Value₹420.05
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E22.29
Outstanding Shares16.24 Cr
Beta0.86
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover11,316.7212,011.910,643.649,566.43
Other Income425.32461.91446.738.39
Total Revenue11,810.3812,416.4111,162.099,593.4
Total Expenditure9,234.3210,533.089,758.798,840.12
Operating Profit2,576.061,883.341,403.3753.26
Interest1,248.781,012.8901.381,057.02
Gross Profit1,327.28870.54501.92(303.76)
Depreciation346.18378.77398.5399.77
Profit Before Tax981.1491.77103.42(703.53)
Tax190.64242.5614.568.53
Net Profit839.92201.04(1.39)(549.68)

About

Managing DirectorDilip Suryavanshi
Auditor NameM K Dandekar & Co
Founded2006
Parent OrganizationDilip Buildcon Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹381.05

Prev Close

₹380.55

Today's High

₹381.55

Today's Low

₹352.8

52W High₹528.25
52W Low₹352.8
Volume2,02,585
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 23 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Dilip Buildcon Ltd (DBL) is ₹360.45 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.