Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksDreamfolks Services Ltd
Dreamfolks Services Ltd

Dreamfolks Services Ltd

Symbol:DREAMFOLKS
Small Cap
LTP₹60.79
-0.43 (-0.7%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹326.22 Cr
P/E Ratio-13.89
P/B Ratio1.01
Industry Ratio36.29
ROE3.68%
EPS (TTM)₹-4.41
Dividend Yield- -
Book Value₹60.48
Face Value₹2
Sector P/E36.29
Outstanding Shares5.33 Cr
Beta1.47
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover1,291.881,135.01773.25282.5
Other Income8.563.333.31.49
Total Revenue1,300.441,138.34776.55283.99
Total Expenditure1,202.891,041.01674.33259.92
Operating Profit97.5597.33102.2224.08
Interest3.831.171.291.47
Gross Profit93.7296.16100.9322.61
Depreciation3.833.73.52.13
Profit Before Tax89.8992.4697.4320.48
Tax26.5725.826.024.81
Net Profit65.0568.6472.5316.25

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameS S Kothari Mehta & Co LLP
Founded2008
Parent OrganizationDreamfolks Services Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹61.2

Prev Close

₹61.22

Today's High

₹61.2

Today's Low

₹60.5

52W High₹160
52W Low₹56
Volume27,564
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 15 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Dreamfolks Services Ltd (DREAMFOLKS) is ₹60.79 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.