Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksEleganz Interiors Ltd
Eleganz Interiors Ltd

Eleganz Interiors Ltd

Symbol:ELGNZ
Small Cap
LTP₹86.9
-0.8 (-0.91%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹196.39 Cr
P/E Ratio8.89
P/B Ratio1.14
Industry Ratio36.35
ROE12.67%
EPS (TTM)₹9.78
Dividend Yield- -
Book Value₹76.11
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E36.35
Outstanding Shares2.26 Cr
Beta1.2
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover392.71221.29190.26153.83
Other Income1.091.790.911.51
Total Revenue411.46250.58194.91158.6
Total Expenditure376.91228.93180.63150.29
Operating Profit34.5521.6614.278.32
Interest4.573.542.261.97
Gross Profit29.9818.1212.016.35
Depreciation2.692.031.51.24
Profit Before Tax27.2916.0910.515.11
Tax7.724.080.250
Net Profit19.7912.2110.315.09

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameJayesh Sanghrajka & Co. LLP
Founded1996
Parent OrganizationEleganz Interiors Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹86.85

Prev Close

₹87.7

Today's High

₹86.9

Today's Low

₹86.85

52W High₹142.6
52W Low₹52
Volume2,000
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 19 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Eleganz Interiors Ltd (ELGNZ) is ₹86.9 on NSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.