Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksEPL Ltd
EPL Ltd

EPL Ltd

Symbol:EPL
Small Cap
LTP₹233.97
+3.98 (1.73%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹7,378.89 Cr
P/E Ratio18.78
P/B Ratio6.25
Industry Ratio22.84
ROE13.61%
EPS (TTM)₹12.25
Dividend Yield1.09%
Book Value₹36.8
Face Value₹2
Sector P/E22.84
Outstanding Shares32.08 Cr
Beta1.07
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover4,213.33,916.13,694.13,432.8
Other Income45.862.942.112
Total Revenue4,276.34,027.53,767.23,501.6
Total Expenditure3,398.23,310.83,151.32,921.1
Operating Profit878.1716.7615.9580.5
Interest113.9115.667.440.3
Gross Profit764.2601.1548.5540.2
Depreciation342.7332.8280.5251.4
Profit Before Tax421.5268.3268288.8
Tax80.165.142.372.5
Net Profit363.8210.1230.7221.3

About

Managing DirectorHEMANT SUDARSHAN BAKSHI
Auditor NameWalker Chandiok & Co LLP
Founded1982
Parent OrganizationEPL Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹230

Prev Close

₹229.99

Today's High

₹235

Today's Low

₹227.36

52W High₹274.03
52W Low₹176.4
Volume6,12,781
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 13 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of EPL Ltd (EPL) is ₹233.97 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.