Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksInox India Ltd
Inox India Ltd

Inox India Ltd

Symbol:INOXINDIA
Small Cap
LTP₹2056.9
+17.6 (0.86%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹18,699.1 Cr
P/E Ratio73.37
P/B Ratio16.41
Industry Ratio22.61
ROE23.08%
EPS (TTM)₹28.08
Dividend Yield0.1%
Book Value₹125.46
Face Value₹2
Sector P/E22.61
Outstanding Shares9.08 Cr
Beta0.67
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover1,3061,133.34965.9782.71
Other Income47.8431.3120.1821
Total Revenue1,370.361,126.541,042.82895.2
Total Expenditure1,037.83844.96818.28706.58
Operating Profit332.52281.59224.53188.63
Interest8.545.673.682.32
Gross Profit323.98275.92220.85186.31
Depreciation25.0618.1413.9212.1
Profit Before Tax298.92257.78206.93174.21
Tax69.1261.2351.4842.5
Net Profit226.03196154.74130.5

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameS R B C & Co LLP
Founded1976
Parent OrganizationInox India Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹2,040

Prev Close

₹2,039.3

Today's High

₹2,079

Today's Low

₹1,980

52W High₹2,339.5
52W Low₹1,068.2
Volume1,42,672
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 09 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Inox India Ltd (INOXINDIA) is ₹2,056.9 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.