Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksFuture Market Networks Ltd
Future Market Networks Ltd

Future Market Networks Ltd

Symbol:FMNL
Small Cap
LTP₹8.18
+0.2 (2.51%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹49.36 Cr
P/E Ratio6.21
P/B Ratio0.43
Industry Ratio36.35
ROE7.14%
EPS (TTM)₹1.31
Dividend Yield- -
Book Value₹18.85
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E36.35
Outstanding Shares6.06 Cr
Beta0.8
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover10193.0392.485.26
Other Income64.8516.2210.554.38
Total Revenue164.38108.7599.889.63
Total Expenditure60.1975.2460.2465.28
Operating Profit104.233.5139.5624.36
Interest12.3415.8620.3621.19
Gross Profit91.8617.6519.23.17
Depreciation13.8413.7417.7618.61
Profit Before Tax78.023.911.44(15.44)
Tax0.020.0100
Net Profit64.6(8.2)(9.35)(28.04)

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameS K Patodia & Associates/Bakliwal & Co
Founded2008
Parent OrganizationFuture Market Networks Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹8.34

Prev Close

₹7.98

Today's High

₹8.45

Today's Low

₹7.6

52W High₹13.29
52W Low₹6.74
Volume21,134
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 19 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Future Market Networks Ltd (FMNL) is ₹8.18 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.