Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksGanesh Housing Ltd
Ganesh Housing Ltd

Ganesh Housing Ltd

Symbol:GANESHHOU
Small Cap
LTP₹671.95
+0.45 (0.07%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹5,596.11 Cr
P/E Ratio21.1
P/B Ratio3.74
Industry Ratio31.21
ROE13.57%
EPS (TTM)₹31.8
Dividend Yield0.22%
Book Value₹179.53
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E31.21
Outstanding Shares8.34 Cr
Beta1.19
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover959.76892.01616.35383.61
Other Income33.736.934.471.25
Total Revenue996.95826.27706.57442.35
Total Expenditure183.95196.21450.31306.87
Operating Profit813630.06256.25135.49
Interest3.833.7313.4836.3
Gross Profit809.17626.33242.7799.19
Depreciation7.436.592.721.96
Profit Before Tax801.74619.74240.0597.23
Tax204.16159.6761.80.09
Net Profit598.06460.71102.1570.55

About

Managing DirectorShekhar G Patel
Auditor NameJ M Parikh & Associates
Founded1991
Parent OrganizationGanesh Housing Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹677.85

Prev Close

₹671.5

Today's High

₹677.85

Today's Low

₹664.2

52W High₹899.7
52W Low₹500
Volume27,617
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 22 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Ganesh Housing Ltd (GANESHHOU) is ₹671.95 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.