Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksGlobal Surfaces Ltd
Global Surfaces Ltd

Global Surfaces Ltd

Symbol:GSLSU
Small Cap
LTP₹23.9
-1.12 (-4.48%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹101.38 Cr
P/E Ratio-3.25
P/B Ratio0.29
Industry Ratio42.86
ROE-11.25%
EPS (TTM)₹-7.36
Dividend Yield- -
Book Value₹81.81
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E42.86
Outstanding Shares4.24 Cr
Beta0.87
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover207.64225.29178.07190.31
Other Income7.243.722.788.04
Total Revenue226.97248.45181.68210.28
Total Expenditure217.8209.76143.38160.44
Operating Profit9.1738.6838.2949.85
Interest15.444.53.572.96
Gross Profit(6.27)34.1834.7246.89
Depreciation18.668.939.4310.78
Profit Before Tax(24.93)25.2525.2936.11
Tax2.55.264.716.48
Net Profit(28.9)19.7824.2335.63

About

Managing DirectorMayank Shah
Auditor NameUmmed Jain & Co
Founded1991
Parent OrganizationGlobal Surfaces Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹26.18

Prev Close

₹25.02

Today's High

₹26.18

Today's Low

₹23.8

52W High₹139.67
52W Low₹23.06
Volume60,391
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 23 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Global Surfaces Ltd (GSLSU) is ₹23.9 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.