Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksGlobe Civil Projects Ltd
Globe Civil Projects Ltd

Globe Civil Projects Ltd

Symbol:GLOBECIVIL
Small Cap
LTP₹40.66
-0.63 (-1.53%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹244.85 Cr
P/E Ratio9.67
P/B Ratio1.03
Industry Ratio22.89
ROE9.80%
EPS (TTM)₹4.24
Dividend Yield- -
Book Value₹39.84
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E22.89
Outstanding Shares5.97 Cr
Beta1.24
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover378.58332.16233.35285.71
Other Income2.992.651.821.08
Total Revenue388.51346.91235.56287.4
Total Expenditure331.49299.53212.86263.27
Operating Profit57.0247.3922.7124.13
Interest19.8822.5612.7713.86
Gross Profit37.1424.839.9410.27
Depreciation3.93.843.23.25
Profit Before Tax33.2420.996.747.02
Tax9.685.871.882.11
Net Profit24.0515.384.855.2

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameJagdish Chand & Co
Founded2002
Parent OrganizationGlobe Civil Projects Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹41.15

Prev Close

₹41.29

Today's High

₹41.45

Today's Low

₹40.33

52W High₹80
52W Low₹33.5
Volume14,756
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 15 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Globe Civil Projects Ltd (GLOBECIVIL) is ₹40.66 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.