Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksGloster Ltd
Gloster Ltd

Gloster Ltd

Symbol:GLOSTERLTD
Small Cap
LTP₹523.75
-12.25 (-2.29%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹564.07 Cr
P/E Ratio44.06
P/B Ratio0.47
Industry Ratio29.76
ROE1.67%
EPS (TTM)₹11.7
Dividend Yield3.88%
Book Value₹1095.17
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E29.76
Outstanding Shares1.09 Cr
Beta0.61
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover734.78646.4710.18733.82
Other Income26.1413.825.9148.56
Total Revenue814.26657.22737.85780.45
Total Expenditure741.62578.53628.76636.18
Operating Profit72.6578.69109.09144.26
Interest24.112.532.11.34
Gross Profit48.5476.16106.99142.92
Depreciation49.7538.3535.6134.36
Profit Before Tax(1.21)37.8171.38108.56
Tax18.8121.4227.1722.27
Net Profit(13.35)24.3554.3965.28

About

Managing DirectorHemant Bangur
Auditor NameSinghi & Co
Founded1923
Parent OrganizationGloster Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹536

Prev Close

₹536

Today's High

₹538.9

Today's Low

₹521

52W High₹756.45
52W Low₹495
Volume283
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 23 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Gloster Ltd (GLOSTERLTD) is ₹523.75 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.