Skip to main content
Site Logo

Download QR

Open Free Demat Account!

Join Our 9 Lakh Customers

+91
Headphone
HomeStocksGodavari Biorefineries Ltd
Godavari Biorefineries Ltd

Godavari Biorefineries Ltd

Symbol:GODAVARIB
Small Cap
LTP₹236.46
-3.86 (-1.61%)
No chart data available for selected period

Fundamentals Ratios

Key Valuation Metrics

Market Cap₹1,203.66 Cr
P/E Ratio5880
P/B Ratio1.56
Industry Ratio21.09
ROE4.27%
EPS (TTM)₹0.04
Dividend Yield- -
Book Value₹151.05
Face Value₹10
Sector P/E21.09
Outstanding Shares5.12 Cr
Beta0.89
Market Cap Type- -

Financial Statements

ParticularsMAR 2025MAR 2024MAR 2023MAR 2022
Sales Turnover1,870.251,686.672,014.691,702.33
Other Income16.6614.48.397.65
Total Revenue1,762.32,069.51,962.771,751.51
Total Expenditure1,6421,921.561,808.151,610.97
Operating Profit120.31147.93154.62140.53
Interest71.7975.5672.7960.44
Gross Profit48.5272.3781.8380.09
Depreciation50.0659.9350.0848.03
Profit Before Tax(1.54)12.4431.7532.06
Tax0.240.370.542.61
Net Profit(23.41)12.319.6419.1

About

Managing Director- -
Auditor NameVerma Mehta & Associates
Founded1956
Parent OrganizationGodavari Biorefineries Ltd

Price Summary

Open

₹236.5

Prev Close

₹240.32

Today's High

₹240.16

Today's Low

₹231.43

52W High₹353
52W Low₹217
Volume2,91,495
Traded ValueN/A

Shareholding Pattern

Foreign Promoters and Groups
Indian Promoters and Groups
Non-Promoter Institutions
Non-Promoter Non-Institutions

Data as per latest exchange filings*

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about this stock, answered from live data

As of 16 Oct 2026, 3:30 pm, the share price of Godavari Biorefineries Ltd (GODAVARIB) is ₹236.46 on NSE and BSE.

Disclaimer: The FAQs above are generated based on historical and real-time market data provided by exchanges. This information is for educational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, buy/sell recommendations, or price targets. Investment in the securities market is subject to market risks. Read all related documents carefully before investing.